ZyXEL SFP-SX-D 1000BaseSX Multi-mode SFP Module with LC connectors and DDMI

£85.79 includes FREE UK Postage (other delivery options available)

Shipping Destinations for this item

UK - Shipping Included
United Kingdom
Europe Zone 1 - £2.19
Austria, Belgium, Denmark, France, Germany, Ireland, Luxembourg, Netherlands, Switzerland
Europe Zone 2 - £2.29
Andorra, Croatia, Czech Republic, Finland, Liechtenstein, Monaco, Norway, Poland, Sweden
Europe Zone 3 - £2.49
Bulgaria, Cyprus, Estonia, Faroe Islands, Gibraltar, Greece, Greenland, Hungary, Iceland, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Malta, Montenegro, Portugal, Romania, San Marino, Serbia, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Vatican City
North America - £3.99
Canada, USA
Australia and Far East Asia - £3.99
Australia, Israel, New Zealand, Taiwan
Japan - £4.99
Japan
Others - £6.99
Falkland Islands

RRP £0.00

Sorry, this product is currently unavailable.

General

Marketing

ZyXEL's Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver family provides performance and flexibility with full duplex Gigabit speeds and hot-pluggable into Gigabit Ethernet port.

Warranty

Lifetime warranty

Barcode

4718937510344

Performance

Data Rate Fibre Channel

1Gbps

Wavelength

850nm

Supported Cable Distance (Maximum)

0.5km

Interfaces/Ports

Fixed Ports

1 port(s) x 10/100/1000Mbps LC

Features

  • Gigabit Speed and Flexibility
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Compact Size and High Port Density
  • Industry Standards-based Compliance
  • 802.3z , SFP MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) Compliance
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • Low Power Dissipation


For more information and our Delivery Policy see here.


For more information and our Returns Policy see here.

Catalogue No: EL-01024641